Cutie Photo

   Taylor Swift has 48 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 5.34 of 10

Name : Taylor Swift
 Birth Date : Wednesday, December 13, 1989
 Birth Place : Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Eye Color : Light Blue

Birth Name : Taylor Alison Swift
Height : 5' 11"
Ethnicity : Caucasion
Hair Color : Blonde

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Filmography Discography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Taylor Swift Biography

     Age: 28  born on Wednesday, December 13, 1989

      Taylor Alison Swift is an American country pop singer-songwriter and actress. Taylor released her debut single Tim McGraw in 2006, followed by her self-titled debut album. In November 2008, Swift released her second album, Fearless.

      Fearless earned Swift four Grammy Awards, including the Album of the Year, at the 52nd Grammy Awards. Swift was named Artist of the Year by Billboard Magazine in 2009. Swift released her third album Speak Now on October 25, 2010, which sold 1,047,000 copies in its first week

      Swift was born in Reading, Pennsylvania, and raised in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania. When Swift was 12, she devoted an entire summer to writing a 350-page novel, which remains unpublished.

      At age 11, Swift made her first trip to Nashville, hoping to obtain a record deal by distributing a demo tape of her singing with karaoke songs. She gave a copy to every label in town, but was rejected.

      Swift's greatest musical influence is Shania Twain. Her other influences include LeAnn Rimes, Tina Turner, Dolly Parton, and Swift's grandmother.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.