Cutie Photo

   Rihanna Fenty has 45 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 3.48 of 10

Name : Rihanna Fenty
 Birth Date : Saturday, February 20, 1988
 Birth Place : Saint Michael, Barbados
Eye Color : Hazel

Birth Name : Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Height : 5' 8"
Ethnicity : Barbadian
Hair Color : Black

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Discography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Rihanna Fenty Biography

     Age: 29  born on Saturday, February 20, 1988

      Robyn Rihanna Fenty was born in a parish in Barbados called St. Michael. Rihanna won numerous beauty pageants and performed Mariah Carey "Hero" in a school talent show.

      Her life changed forever when one of her friends introduced her to Evan Rodgers, a producer from New York who was in Barbados for a vacation with his wife, who is a native. Rodgers arranged for her to go to New York to meet Jay-Z, CEO of Def Jam Records

      She was 16 when she was signed to Def Jam. Her 3rd studio album 'Good Girl Gone Bad' (2007) was the 3rd highest selling album in the world in 2007 and was the 8th highest 2008. It has sold just under 8 million copies worldwide and has spawned 3 number one Hot 100 hits and 2 worldwide number ones.

      In 2012 she collaborated with Chris Brown. On February 20 2012 (her 24th Birthday), Rihanna released the remix of her fourth single 'Birthday Cake', featuring Chris Brown. The single comes from her album 'Talk That Talk.' Brown also released a remix of his song 'Turn up the Music' featuring Rihanna.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.