Cutie Photo

   Olivia Wilde has 95 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 6.34 of 10

Name : Olivia Wilde
 Birth Date : Tuesday, March 20, 1984
 Birth Place : New York City, New York, U.S.
Eye Color : Blue

Birth Name : Olivia Jane Cockburn
Height : 5'7"
Ethnicity : Caucasian
Hair Color : Blonde

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Filmography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Olivia Wilde Biography

     Age: 33  born on Tuesday, March 20, 1984

      Olivia Wilde born Olivia Jane Cockburn on March 10, 1984 is an actress and model. Wilde has both Irish and American citizenship. Wilde started acting in the early 2000s, and has appeared in a number of television and film productions. Her most noted roles were in the dramas The O.C., The Black Donnellys, and House, and had starring roles in films Tron: Legacy, Cowboys & Aliens, and In Time.

      While Olivia was born in New York City, Wilde's ancestry consists of English, Scottish, Irish, and German.

      She has wanted to become an actress since the age of two. Wilde has said that as a result of her parents' occupations, she has a "strong journalistic streak", being "really critical and analytical"

      Wilde became widely known for her role on The O.C. as Alex Kelly, although she originally auditioned for the role of Marissa Cooper. House brought her to the attention of many new television watchers when she played a brilliant and bi-sexual Thirteen.

      In 2009 Wilde was ranked No.1 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100, She was also ranked No.95 on the FHM 100 Sexiest Women of 2006.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.