Cutie Photo

   Miranda Kerr has 40 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 3.77 of 10

Name : Miranda Kerr
 Birth Date : Sunday, April 10, 1983
 Birth Place : Sydney, Australia
Eye Color : Blue

Birth Name : Miranda May Kerr
Height : 5'9"
Ethnicity : Australian
Hair Color : Brown

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Miranda Kerr Biography

     Age: 34  born on Sunday, April 10, 1983

      Miranda May Kerr is a blue eyed, hrown haired Australian model who rose to fame in 2007 as one of the Victoria's Secret Angels. She is the first Australian to participate in the Victoria's Secret campaign and also represents Australian fashion chain David Jones.

      Kerr started modeling in the fashion industry when she was just 13 at Chaay's Modelling Agency, and soon after winning a 1997 Australian nationwide model search by Dolly magazine and Impulse fragrances.

      She is currently married to English actor Orlando Bloom.

      During her childhood, Kerr "raced motorbikes and rode horses on her grandmother's farm." She describes her early life in the Australian countryside as "very grounding ... there wasn't any pretentiousness and no one really cared what you were wearing. You could just be you."

      Kerr went to university and majored in nutrition and health psychology before pursuing modeling. Kerr became the first Australian model to be offered a contract with Victoria's Secret in 2007.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.