Cutie Photo

   Katy Perry has 41 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 4.57 of 10

Name : Katy Perry
 Birth Date : Thursday, October 25, 1984
 Birth Place : Santa Barbara, California, USA
Eye Color : Blue

Birth Name : Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Height : 5' 8"
Ethnicity : English and German
Hair Color : Black

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Discography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Katy Perry Biography

     Age: 33  born on Thursday, October 25, 1984

      Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson also known by her stage name Katy Perry, is an American singer. Katheryn grow up with gospel music and began her singing carear as Katy Hudson. Her first 3 Albums failed to chart.

      It wasnt until her fourth album "One of the Boys" made in 2008, sparked many billboard hits such as "I Kissed A Girl", "Hot n Cold" and "Waking Up In Vegas".

      Katy's third studio album named Teenage Dream released in 2010. This album topped the Billboard 200 chart, and grabed number one in singles with 5 songs "California Gurls", "Teenage Dream", "Firework", "E.T." and "Last Friday Night"

      Perry was born Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson in Santa Barbara in October of 1984. Perry sang in church between the ages of 9 and 17 and grew to love gospel music.

      Perry beginnings began with fashion, she was inspired by American film actress Dominique Swain's portrayal in the 1997 film Lolita.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.