Cutie Photo

   Elisha Cuthbert has 40 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 5.08 of 10

Name : Elisha Cuthbert
 Birth Date : Tuesday, November 30, 1982
 Birth Place : Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Eye Color : Blue

Birth Name : Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Height : 5'3"
Ethnicity : Canadian
Hair Color : Dirty Blonde

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Filmography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Elisha Cuthbert Biography

     Age: 34  born on Tuesday, November 30, 1982

      Elisha Ann Cuthbert was born November 30, 1982 in Calgary, Alberta to Patricia and Kevin Cuthbert. She has a younger brother Jonathan and sister Lee-Ann, Despite being born in Calgary, Elisha grew up in Greenfield Park, near Montreal.

      Her first tv appearance was on "Are You Afraid of the Dark?" and she became a regular on the show. She also co-hosted Popular Mechanics for Kids, which was filmed in Montreal. In 2000 Elisha moved to Los Angeles at the age of 17 to pursue an acting career. The family drama Dancing on the Moon was Elisha's first big screen film.

      She appeared on many strait to television movies including an airplane thriller "Airspeed", and "Lucky Girl" which she won a Gemini Award for her work. Cuthbert Got to know many people in the role of Kim Bauer, daughter Jack Bauer in the television series "24"

      Cuthburt moved from the small screen to the big screen with movies like Old School and Love Actually, and The Girl Next Door as her first lead role.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.