Cutie Photo

   Ariana Grande has 31 Hot Desktop Wallpapers with a Cutie Score of 3.33 of 10

Name : Ariana Grande
 Birth Date : Saturday, June 26, 1993
 Birth Place : Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Eye Color : Brown

Birth Name : Ariana Grande-Butera
Height : 5'1"
Ethnicity : Italian, Sicilian and Abruzzese.
Hair Color : Brown

Home Latest Wallpapers Hottest Wallpapers Top Cuties Share Photos Photo Directory Qt Battles

Other Cuties

     Biography Photos Wallpapers Filmography Fan Pages


Photo Directory
    

Ariana Grande Biography

     Age: 23  born on Saturday, June 26, 1993

      Ariana Joan Grande-Butera is an American actress, singer, and dancer. She started her career on Broadway at age 15. Recently, she has gained attention for her role as Cat Valentine on the Nickelodeon show Victorious.

      Ariana was born in Boca Raton, Florida. She is of Italian descent, half Sicilian, half Abruzzese.

      In 2008, Grande played Charlotte in the musical 13 on Broadway, and won a National Youth Theatre Association Award. When she joined the musical, Her school still sent materials to her for study with tutors. She played the role of Miriam in the first reading of the forthcoming musical Cuba Libre. Grande teaches music and dance to children in South Africa each year as a member of Broadway in South Africa.

      Grande plays the character Cat Valentine on the Nickelodeon television show Victorious, which premiered in March 2010.

      Most recently she was featured in Greyson Chance's music video for the single "Unfriend You", playing Chance's ex-girlfriend.

Info from multiple sources.
by RD.